?

Log in

No account? Create an account

omg wow

I don't know what to write about so I'll make this a multi topic thing.

.......I just got into a new band called The Format. They're like deathcab but the only thing that sucks is that they're on hiatus so no shows.

...it seems that 2009 is the year I get interested in a lot of bands. I was incredibly serious about getting away from tmbg and this is my result. Like 2006 I got into tmbg, 2007 was a year for bnl and Beatles, 2008 was PUSA, and 2009 is for Beck, Deathcab, The Format, Mew, and The Rheostatics (well kinda..) I liked Billy Idol for a while, but not crazy for him.

.....i've seen a lot of turkeyheads in my life and I just ditched the worst ones. I swear I never get to openly say things like this but I shouldn't care what people think. If I wanna post something totally obscene for the LULZ I can, they don't stop me! They did at some point and it made me infuriated because on my worries list in my mind I thought about losing someone who likes my art just because I choose to make certain drawings, fuck.
 
......I like Kevin Hearn and I will get his new album as soon as I can, probably before the tmbg album

......Flansburgh has the worst taste in music. Nine inch nails is such a shitty band it's not even funny. Also wtf is wrong with drinking something else besides coffee? I'm just fine without it. Man he needs to drink fucking chocolate soy milk or something, now that is an awesome beverage.

.......I think I'm finally free from getting upset or worried about the stupidest things.I'll thank Steev for that.

Mikkuuuuuu

POSTING THIS AGAIN SINCE YOU GUYS DIDN'T HAVE ENOUGH OF IT




Weeeellllll

Okay I'm home.NOW TELL ME WHAT I SHOULD DRAW.

WTFFFFFFFFFFFFFF

WHAT THE FUCK BILLY MAYS IS DEAD WHY ARE PEOPLE DYING THIS IS FUCKING CRAZY NO I CAN'T ACCEPT THIS HE WAS ON COCO LAST WEEK AND NOW HE'S FUCKING DEAD HOW WILL THEY MAKE PITCHMEN ON THE DISCOVERY CHANNEL NOW?!!?

omg best dream yet

I don't know why I'm using my lj and twitter to talk about dreams and ideas I have all the time but it's a nice place to write about these sorts of things. Anyway, I had this dream where I was at a hotel place and I saw these rock groups coming by. There was Matchbox 20, John Mayer, tmbg, and bnl. I said "HIIIIIIII" to tmbg, but they looked at me and said "Yeaah shut up". Then I waved at BNL but they didn't see me cuz the floor turned into water and I was slowly sinking. I came back up and as I skipped to my hotel room Jim creeggan came by and said "Hey there cutie!" I blushed and invited him into my hotel. I couldn't find anything for him ot sign, but I was able to talk to him so that was cool.


It's like in real life: I don't give a fuck about autographs as long as I get to shake hands with the band guys I'm okay. I remember shaking hands with Chris from PUSA and it felt great, I loved it more than any autograph. 

Jun. 24th, 2009

FFFUUUUUUU-- BILLY MAYS IS ON CONAN

OMG OMG OMG MEW IS AWESOME

It's summer and I'm bored and My mom is watching Dr. Phil, nothing to bake at all. I wanna watch a video!




THEIR ACCENTS ARE FUCKING COOL I WANT AN ACCENT LIKE THAT INSTEAD OF THIS STUPID MIDWESTERN ACCENT I HAVE THAT CAUSES ME TO DRAG MY 'A' AND 'I' SOUNDS.

woowooowooo

I wrote this on twitter and DA, but whatever.

I had a dream where I was in a school and john L is the teacher. I was telling him things and he said "shut up, I don't care". Then I remember some sonic characters fighting, I stole a green ipod and left it in my pants pocket for Evie, my back teeth fell out from being weak, and I remember bringing my tmbg pillow somewhere. Then as the flood water rose Linnell wouldn't let anyone leave the classroom so he made everyone answer questions in a history text book and Linnell told me "You can work with Evie". I worked with someone else because my sister wasn't talking. Then I said that it's summer so classwork doesn't matter in the summer. I woke up. I can't believe it but I defeated Linnell in the coolest way. I actually outwitted him because right after saying "I don't have to do this work, it's summer!" I really woke up.

I'll just leave this here


It's a video from last week




I WISH I COULD FIND THIS COMMENT BUT I THINK THE VIDEO THE COMMENT WAS IN IS NOW DELETED AND I STILL HAVE MEMORIES OF THIS. WHEN I SAW THE IMAGINE MUSIC VIDEO, I REMEMBER THIS GUY SAYING

"I'M NOT SURE WHAT YOKO LOOKS LIKE AT ALL, BUT WHO IS THAT LITTLE INDIAN GUY AT THE END OF THE VIDEO?"

I THINK THIS PERSON WAS A TROLL, BUT IT BROUGHT SO MUCH LULZ. NOW WHEN I SEE THE VIDEO, I THINK OF THAT COMMENT